Skip to content

We're St. Louis CITY... Who Are You?

A look at the numbers for Real Salt Lake

St. Louis CITY SC vs. Real Salt Lake

8:30 PM CDT - October 24, 2026 - America First Field

Soccer Datavizer
Analytics, stats, data, prediction modeling, and visual tools for content creators and fans of every MLS club.

All data courtesy of Soccer DataVizer


Next MLS Match
Salt Lake
Salt Lake (H)
America First Field
·
Saturday, October 24, 2026
8:30 PM CDT
☀️ 50°F · Feels 46°F
4 mph NE · 1% rain
St. Louis
St. Louis (A)

Season Stats

RSLSTL
10th (W)Pos2nd (W)
30MP30
10-6-14Record14-9-7
36Pts51
1.25xPts/M1.59
45GF56
48GA41
-3GD+15
1.50G/M1.87
1.60GA/M1.37
1.54xGF/M1.77
1.71xGA/M1.45
5.4 (38%)SoT/M5.0 (37%)
49%Poss%53%
5.3 (46%)Take-Ons/M4.5 (42%)
396.00 (85%)Passes/M414.10 (86%)
10.7KeyPass/M10.0
24.83 (51%)Long Balls/M21.80 (51%)
3.80 (25%)Crosses/M3.43 (22%)
4.7Corners/M5.4
9.50Intercept/M10.83
15.10Tackles/M16.20
11.8Fouls/M14.0
13.17PPDA10.69
-0.04Fin+/-+0.10
+0.11Def+/-+0.08
-0.05Pts+/-+0.11

Form · Last 5

RSL
L
0–2
@ SEA
Sep 23
W
3–0
vs NER
Sep 26
L
1–2
@ PHI
Oct 10
D
1–1
vs SJE
Oct 14
W
3–1
@ SKC
Oct 17
STL
W
3–1
vs TOR
Sep 19
W
3–0
@ RBNY
Sep 30
W
6–2
vs LAG
Oct 11
D
0–0
vs VAN
Oct 14
L
2–3
@ MIN
Oct 17

Top Performers

RSL
POSPLAYERRTGG+AxGG+
STSergi Solans6.901514.26+2.20
WMorgan Guilavogui7.2995.68+0.97
AMDiego Luna7.3783.35+0.75
WSaba Lobjanidze6.8362.23-0.08
CMNoel Caliskan7.2472.19+0.07
WAiden Hezarkhani6.7131.78-1.10
STAriath Piol6.5611.23-0.31
STL
POSPLAYERRTGG+AxGG+
STSimon Becher6.871312.22+0.25
STRafael Navarro7.70115.63+0.81
WCarlo Holse7.3974.47+1.43
AMJeong Sang-Bin6.7843.91-0.09
CBDante Polvara6.9311.90-0.24
FBTomas Totland6.8871.87+0.01
AMBrendan McSorley6.5811.80+0.29
soccerdatavizer.com · Data: American Soccer Analysis, Sportmonks, Sofascore, ESPN

2026 · Scouting
Real Salt Lake
Real Salt Lake
2026 · 10W-6D-14L · 36 pts · 30 MP · 10th (West)
GF
45
GA
48

STL vs RSL · 2024–2026

1W · 3D · 3L  |  GF 12 · GA 13 · 7 meetings
D
1–1
H
Aug 1 '26
D
2–2
H
Oct 18 '25
L
2–3
A
Jul 5 '25
L
1–3
A
Mar 30 '24
D
1–1
H
Feb 24 '24
L
1–3
H
Jun 21 '23
W
4–0
A
Mar 25 '23
Season Arc
36 pts · 37.45 xPts · 30 MP
-1.45 pts vs expectation
Attacking Threat
Goals / Game1.50
xGF / Game1.54
psxG / Game1.63
Shooting Goals Added / Game+0.08
Defending Profile
Goals Allowed / Game1.60
xGA / Game1.71
Goals Prevented / Game+0.10
PPDA13.17

vs Expected

xGD/G1.54 xGF vs 1.71 xGA-0.17
Finishing +/-/G1.50 G vs 1.54 xG-0.04
Defensive +/-/G1.60 GA vs 1.71 xGA+0.11
xPts luck/G1.20 Pts vs 1.25 xPts-0.05

1H v 2H Splits

1H2HΔ (2H–1H)
xGF / Game0.640.92+0.28
Goals / Game0.700.70+0.00
xGA / Game0.761.02+0.26
Goals Allowed / Game0.670.90+0.23

Form · Last 5

L
0–2
@ SEA
Sep 23
W
3–0
vs NER
Sep 26
L
1–2
@ PHI
Oct 10
D
1–1
vs SJE
Oct 14
W
3–1
@ SKC
Oct 17
GF/G
1.60
GA/G
1.20
xGF/G
1.49
xGA/G
1.54

Set Piece Efficiency

ATTACKINGDEFENDING
ShotsxGGoalsG−xGShotsxGGoalsG−xG
CORNER715.693-2.69788.306-2.30
FREE KICK120.660-0.6680.601+0.40
SET PLAY181.422+0.58233.345+1.66
PENALTY––––21.572+0.43
TOTAL1017.775-2.7711113.8114+0.19
soccerdatavizer.com · Data: American Soccer Analysis, ESPN

Player to Watch: Sergi Solans

Sergi Solans - Major League Soccer

With Diego Luna sidelined or ineffective due to injury for most of the season, Solans has shouldered the offensive burden for RSL, the 23-year-old Spaniard who came up through Catalonia's Girona FC academy. Solans has been the focal point for the RSL offense this season once wonderkid Zavier Gozo left for Crystal Palace in August, and with 12 goals in MLS play has triple the next active roster contributor for Salt Lake. Solans shares some stylistic similarities with CITY's Rafa Navarro: he's willing to drop deeper, get his teammates involved in the attack, and get in behind to stretch opposing defenses. Expect him to put a lot of pressure on what could be a rotated CITY backline in a key match for RSL as they battle for a playoff spot.

Do they have any St. Louis-area players?

None

Real Salt Lake Content Creators

Be sure to check out our MLS Content Creator Page.

Latest